INBF Canada Event Results

May 31st, 2014
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

WNBF Pro Intercontinental Championship

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

WNBF Pro Figure

1st Stacey Taylor
2nd Shanaz Iyer
3rd Janie Gagne-Picard

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

WNBF Pro Female Bodybuilding

1st RoAnna McLenahan
2nd Cozette Mackie
3rd Angele Plourde

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

WNBF Pro Mens Bodybuilding

1st Lael Sauter
2nd John Heart
3rd Adrian Robinson
4th Leroy Nevins
5th Ryan Eavis

May 31st, 2014
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

National Natural Championships

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Female Masters Bodybuilding

1st Sandra Fenske

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Lightweight Bodybuilding

1st Thomas Gooden
2nd Vic Cheema
3rd Berlie Pagsisihan
4th Chuck Thomson
5th Ryan Cochrane
6th Glenn Blanco

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Ms. Fit Body

1st Keri Hooper-Burke [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Christine Hawkins
3rd Denise Bechtloff
4th Anita Walter
5th Joanne Campbell
6th Barbara Thorne
7th Shawna McGinn
8th Stephanie Janes
9th Lara Browne
10th Erika Petschke
11th Jody Brisebois
12th Nikki McLeod
13th Niki Borden

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Short

1st Anna Dumont [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
2nd Jill Pollard
3rd Thelma Gaspar
4th Jenessa Sanson
5th Kelsi House
6th Jordan May
7th Giselle Harrington
8th Megan Elsaser
9th Maria Elaine Paltong
10th Jennilyn Corpuz
11th Sophia Garzon

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Masters

1st Shannon Cameron
2nd Charlene Hudson
3rd Nicole Zaplachinski
4th Kim Spence
5th Tracey Ashburn
6th Barbara Thorne
7th Rhonda Tennant
8th Kim Tibble
9th Kim Allen

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Female Open Bodybuilding

1st Sandra Fenske [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Nikki McLeod

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Middleweight Bodybuilding

1st Eldridge Abat
2nd Nick Doulias
3rd Len Larson
4th Lonnie Jason

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Male Fitness Model

1st Marc Morris
2nd Alfonso Springer
3rd Thomas Gooden
4th Jason King
5th Glenn Blanco

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Medium

1st Jillian Bowtell
2nd Lindsay Waluk
3rd Tabitha Trood
4th Rachel Latimer
5th Lara Lukacs
6th Joanne Melnechenko
7th Nicole Stanyer
8th Chantel Berkley
9th Ayran Kamphus
10th Nicole Williamson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Short

1st Keri Hooper-Burke [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Christine Hawkins
3rd Shannon Cameron
4th Mel Veroba
5th Anita Walter
6th Charlene Hudson
7th Denise Bechtloff
8th Joanne Campbell
9th Brie McNeil
10th Rhonda Tennant
11th Niki Borden

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Tall

1st Angie Schenk
2nd Tracey Ashburn
3rd Stephanie Janes
4th Kyla Gillard
5th Samantha Bingham
6th Jennifer Leach
7th Kisa Tiller
8th Christina Tangermann
9th Jody Brisebois

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Masters Bodybuilding

1st Dayna Sharkey [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Dean Lester
3rd Nick Doulias
4th Len Larson
5th Chuck Thomson
6th Berlie Pagsisihan
7th Mickey Horvath
8th Lonnie Jason
9th DuWayne Hoesing

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Heavyweight Bodybuilding

1st Jason Loosemore [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Dayna Sharkey
3rd Dean Lester
4th Michael Burke
5th Philippe Minivielle
6th Carl Sobstad
7th Dragas Vunvulea
8th Jason King
9th Mickey Horvath

 

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Masters

1st Jill Pollard
2nd Thelma Gaspar
3rd Cec McDonald
4th Rachel Latimer
5th Rachel Spirig
6th Joanne Melnechenko
7th Marjorie Mang
8th Sheralyn King
9th Brenda Aronitz
10th Michelle Eurich
11th Janet Annable
12th Kortney Blackett

 

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Tall

1st Kendra Coulthard
2nd Sarah Reichel
3rd Rachel Spirig
4th Marjorie Mang
5th Paige Donaldson
6th Cheryl Sebastian
7th Meagan Warren
8th Cassandra Paquin
9th Sheralyn King
10th Judy Payne

 

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= Overall Winner
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-3″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Rookie Pro Card
[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= Overall Winner
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-3″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Rookie Pro Card