INBF Canada Event Results

Nov 1st, 2014
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Western Natural Championships

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Female Masters Bodybuilding

1st Diane Hardie
2nd Kathie Harrop

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Lightweight Bodybuilding

1st Darrin Grosenick
2nd Al Heaver
3rd Chuck Thomsen
4th Justin Ng

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Ms. Fit Body

1st Christine Hawkins [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Malcena Stalker
3rd Alissa Liska
4th Angela Das
5th Lisa Hokanson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Short

1st  Kat Rasmussen
2nd Chantel Van Dasselaar
3rd Debbie George
4th Ann Rouette
5th Chanel Annable
6th Sarah Barnes
7th Megan Elsasser
8th Stephanie Lynn Van De Reep
9th Janelle Clemen

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Masters

1st Holly Breckenridge
2nd Sybilla Heinemann
3rd Lisa Hokanson
4th Betty Drewe

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Female Open Bodybuilding

1st Diane Hardie
2nd Kathie Harrop
3rd Kait Dinunzio
4th Jody Brisebois

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Middleweight Bodybuilding

1st Jordon Coles
2nd Guntars Stubis
3rd Craig Leibel

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Male Physique

1st Alfonso Springer
2nd Julian Cecco
3rd Bryan Hickey
4th Craig Leibel

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Medium

1st Jillian Bowtell
2nd Lindsay Waluk
3rd Tabitha Trood
4th Rachel Latimer
5th Lara Lukacs
6th Joanne Melnechenko
7th Nicole Stanyer
8th Chantel Berkley
9th Ayran Kamphus
10th Nicole Williamson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Short

1st Jesse Kelly [icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= Overall Winner
2nd Christine Hawkins
3rd Angie Schenk

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Figure Tall

1st Kim Taylor
2nd Megan Trebilco
3rd Malcena Stalker
4th Angela Das
5th Alissa Liska
6th Sybilla Heinemann
7th Jessica Kmicik
8th Adrianna Soley
9th Betty Drewes

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Masters Bodybuilding

1st Darrin Grosenick [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Al Heaver
3rd Bryan Hickey
4th Chuck Thomsen
5th Mickey Horvath

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Mens Open Heavyweight Bodybuilding

1st Carl Sobstad [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Peter Clarke
3rd Joshua Hibbert
4th Mickey Horvath

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Masters

1st Debbie George
2nd Michelle Parker
3rd Stephanie Lynn Van De Reep
4th Ellen Molloy

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Tall

1st Katie Hughes [icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= Overall Winner
2nd Karen Broda
3rd Lindsay Bilyk
4th Laura Taylor
5th Lindsay Lylick
6th Laura Cook
7th Michelle Parker
8th Cheryl Powell
9th Laura Dublanko
10th Allie Folk
10th Jessica Kmicik
11th Lindsay James
12th Dawn Kossey
13th Brittany Kennedy

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= Overall Winner
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-3″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Rookie Pro Card