INBF Canada Event Results

2017 Pro/Am Intercontinental & Western Naturals Results

Edmonton, AB, Canada
October 21st, 2017

[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Pro Men’s Bodybuilding

1st Neil Tkatchuk
2nd Scott MacDonald
3rd Oleksandr Sigulyev
 4th Brayden Foote
5th Kyle Murphy

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Pro Fit Body

1st Karen Busalacchi
2nd Aimee Bakeman
3rd Jody Moltz

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Pro Bikini

1st Charlene Muskego
2nd Olivia Dominique
3rd Angela Murphy
4th Casey Veroba
5th Alissia Reijnen
6th Samantha Solimini

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Women’s Masters Bodybuilding

1st Jody Brisebois

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Women’s Open Bodybuilding

1st Jody Brisebois

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Masters Bodybuilding

1st Warren Babe
2nd Chuck Thomson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Lightweight Bodybuilding

1st Lou Noel [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Lonny Kopan
3rd Scotty Mills
 4th Chuck Thomson
5th Justin Ng

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Heavyweight Bodybuilding

1st Nathaniel Agoye
2nd Omar El-Sayed
3rd Warren Babe
 4th Trevor Herr

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Grand-Masters Figure

1st Dianne Kessler
2nd Dawn Bleskie
3rd Wendy Kushnir

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Figure

1st Dianne Kessler [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Misty Oremba
3rd Jody Moltz
 4th Wendy Kushnir
5th Lauri-ann Phalempin
6th Stacey Abdella

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Figure

1st Andrea Noye [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Dianne Kessler
3rd Misty Oremba
 4th Dawn Bleskie
 4th Wendy Kushnir
 4th Lauri-ann Phalempin
 4th Ekaterina Zavialova
 4th Robin Rochon
 4th Carrie MacKinnon
 4th Dawn Bleskie
 4th Joelene Gabruch

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Fit Body

1st Dianne Kessler
2nd Kendra Budd
3rd Dawn Bleskie

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Short

1st Tyler Brake [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Scotty Mills
3rd Lonny Kopan
 4th Steffan Shelemey
5th Alvin Chou
6th Matt Jacyk
7th Danny Holding-Mabley
8th William Dodge

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Tall

1st Hayden Erickson
2nd Ryan Kamp
3rd Omar El-Sayed
 4th Mike Thibault
 4th Simon Stewart
 4th Karl Deveaux
 4th Jay Koch

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Grand-Masters Bikini

1st Cynthia Wohlberg
2nd Carol Popp

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Bikini

1st Lori Anderson [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Kendra Budd
3rd Stacey Abdella
 4th Kim Bieber
5th Cynthia Wohlberg
6th Natasha Saddleback

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Bikini Short

1st Katrina Brandt [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Brianna Green
3rd Meg Barlow
 4th Tara Wood
 5th Charlene Foote
 6th Lana O’Connell
 7th Allyson Stewart
 8th Nichole Allen

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Bikini Tall

1st Maria Cecilia Byrne [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Morgan Seelen
3rd Tia Tangen
4th Heidi Dube
5th Elysa Kuffert
6th Lori Anderson
7th Kendra Budd
8th Karri Stoppler
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card