INBF Canada Event Results

2019 Calgary Naturals Results

Calgary, AB, Canada
May 25th, 2019

[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters / Open Women’s Bodybuilding

 

1st Jackie Pooke
2nd Jody Brisebois

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Men’s Bodybuilding

1st GM Farozi
1st Billy Settenda
1st Chuck Thomson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Bodybuilding Lightweight

 

1st Ivan Colmenares
1st Trevor Herr
1st Jongcheol (Josh) Yang
1st Chuck Thomson

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Bodybuilding Heavyweight

 

1st GM Farozi
2nd Dustin Whitney
3rd Billy Settenda

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Grand-Masters Figure

1st Tammy Sherrow
2nd Michele Swatton

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Figure

1st Misty Oremba [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Tammy Sherrow
3rd Shelley Russell
4th Michele Swatton
5th Terra Lefebvre
6th Danielle Jean
7th Paula Wischoff Yerama

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Figure Short

1st Sherine Thoummarath
2nd Michele Swatton
3rd Brie McNeil
4th Terra Lefebvre
5th Caitlin Smith

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Figure Tall

1st Misty Oremba [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Tammy Sherrow
3rd Shelley Russell
4th Paula Wischoff Yerama
5th Danielle Jean

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Fit Body Short

1st Ericka Smith [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Michele Swatton
3rd Brie McNeil
4th Cherie Armfelt
5th Carolyn Gratton
6th Kim Bieber

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Fit Body Tall

 

1st Tammy Sherrow [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Jackie Pooke
3rd Linda Stepien
4th Ruth Everett
5th Danielle Jean
6th Paula Wischoff Yerama

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Men’s Physique

 

1st Ed Wirun
2nd Rollin Kurka
3rd Nem Maroti
4th Matt Neufeld

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Short

1st Marco Gennaro
2nd Jongcheol (Josh) Yang
3rd Ivan Colmenares
4th Matthew Landsiedel
5th Andy Lee
6th Edward Stackhouse
7th Stephen Rollins

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Tall

1st Justin Coutts [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Ed Wirun
3rd Jamie-lee Poulin
4th Jordan Sheeler
5th Rollin Kurka
6th Austin Leitch

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Bikini

 

1st Cherie Armfelt [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Ainsley Elliott
3rd Carolyn Carter
4th Kelly Burnett
5th Kelly Broadhead
6th Kim Bieber
7th Ruth Everett
8th Julie Hirsche
9th Terra Lefebvre

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Novice Bikini

 

1st Amy Pranszka
2nd Laurel Kucy
3rd Gabrielle Maglalang
4th Julie Hirsche
5th Krystle Pelto

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Short

1st Katelyn Redl [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Sarah Connolly
3rd Jennifer Privé
4th Ainsley Elliott
5th Kelly Burnett
6th Jehna Maglalang
7th Terra Lefebvre

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Bikini Tall

 

1st Larissa Garner
2nd Cherie Armfelt
3rd Jacqueline Czaja
4th Carolyn Carter
5th Linda Stepien
6th Kamila Gamza
7th Carolyn Gratton
8th Candace Sobey

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

The New You

 

Winner Lesley Donaldson
Runner-up Jen Fisher
Runner-up Julie Kelly
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card