WNBF Canada Event Results

2019 Winnipeg Naturals Results

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
May 18th, 2019

[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Men’s Bodybuilding

 

1st Carson Plaisier [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Akeil Fields
3rd Curtis Rhodes
4th Steven Luong
5th Hyeonseung Lee
6th Edward Stackhouse
7th Jai Anshul Duggal
8th Brandon Walker
9th Jayson Moar

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Fit Body

 

1st Lisa MacKenzie [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Gillian Howie
3rd Joanna Hamedani
4th Rosetta Smith
5th Maureen Gelvis-Pflueger

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Men’s Physique

 

1st Keith Alexander
2nd Jayson Moar

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Short

 

1st Baljeet Brar
2nd Steven Luong
3rd Hyeonseung Lee
4th Aashay Chandarana
5th Marco Trunzo
6th Brandon Walker

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Men’s Physique Tall

 

1st Keith Alexander *
2nd Carson Plaisier
3rd Jamie-lee Poulin
4th Daniel Mordi
5th Jai Anshul Duggal
6th Edward Stackhouse
7th Jayson Moar

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Figure

 

1st Lisa MacKenzie
2nd Misty Oremba
3rd Joanna Hamedani
4th Kathy Liddell

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Figure

 

1st Lisa MacKenzie [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Misty Oremba
3rd Gillian Howie
4th April Klippenstein
5th Joanna Hamedani
6th Amanda Sobey
7th Rosetta Smith
8th Kathy Liddell
9th Robyn Lund
10th Maureen Gelvis-Pflueger

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Masters Bikini

 

1st Rachel Latimer [icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Patricia Ottoson
3rd Eve Omar
4th Laurie Barkman
5th Karen Brodeur-Trotter
6th Carrie Baldwin
7th Gloria Nancy Jimenez

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

Open Bikini

 

1st Krissy Boyd [icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]
2nd Christy Wood
3rd Jamie Miller
4th Rachel Latimer
5th Patricia Ottoson
6th Eve Omar
7th Gloria Nancy Jimenez
8th Sarah Mawejje

[icon color=”Accent-Color” size=”small” image=”fa-trophy”]

The New You

 

Winner Tracy Kumhyr
Runner-Up Helene San Pedro
[icon color=”Extra-Color-1″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Pro Card
[icon color=”Extra-Color-2″ size=”tiny” image=”fa-star”]= WNBF Masters Pro Card